Baseball

2017 baseball pic

Baseball

2017 Roster
# First Last Grade
5 Taylor Funk 12
2 Dustin Yocum 12
3 Isaiah Walker 12
4 Michael Barber 12
23 Ray Rutherford 11
7 Isaiah Barber 11
12 Kaden Cox 11
8 Christian Smiley 11
9 Casey Smith 11
10 Bradley Whitler 11
29 Garrison  Shawver 11
1 Joshua Kreinbring 11
14 Caleb Beswick 10
15 Colin Ogle 10
20 Jimmy Neace 10
25 Noah  Hammill 10
22 TJ Hall 9
21 Clint Jones 9
16 Bryce Culley 9
19 Brantley Deaton 9
13 Ethan Mullins 9
11 Andrew Slaton 9
6 Landon Campbell 9
MGR Taylor Hawkins 12
MGR Elizabeth Stout 12
MGR Brittany Masterson 12
MGR Taegen Bright 9
MGR Katie Brown 9




WARRIORS BASEBALL CAMPS HOME PAGE 
www.warriorsbaseballcamps.com 

2017 Downloadable Schedule


2017 Varsity Schedule (RECORD 12-16)
Date Opponent (RESULT) Location Time
29-Mar Lanesville (L) Away 5:30 PM
31-Mar Moore (Louisville) (DH) (L/W) Warrior Field 5:30 PM
3-Apr Paoli (W) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
7-Apr New Washington (W) Away 5:00 PM
8-Apr Warrior Invitational Warrior Field  
     Game 1 SHS vs Hamilton Heights (L) Warrior Field 12pm
     Game 2 Hamilton Heights vs Jennings Cty Warrior Field 2:30pm
     Game 3 SHS vs Jennings Cty (L) Warrior Field 5pm
10-Apr Clarksville (W) Away 5:30 PM
11-Apr Henryville (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
13-Apr Salem (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
17-Apr Austin (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
18-Apr Mitchell (W) Away 6:00 PM
24-Apr Charlestown (W) Away 5:00 PM
25-Apr Trinity Lutheran (W) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
26-Apr South Dearborn (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
27-Apr Brownstown (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
29-Apr Southwestern (PPD) Warrior Field 11:00 AM
1-May North Harrison (L) Away 5:30 PM
2-May Madison (L) Away 6:00 PM
6-May West Washington (DH) (PPD) Away 10:00 AM
8-May East Washington (W) Away 5:00 PM
9-May Seymour (L) Away 6:00 PM
11-May Silver Creek (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
15-May Corydon (L) Warrior Field 6:00 PM
17-May Connersville (L) Away 6:00 PM
20-May
Moore (Louisville) (DH) (W/L) Away 12:00 PM
22-May Springs Valley (W) Away  7:00 PM
23-May South Central (W) Warrior Field 5:30 PM
23-May Switzerland County (W) Warrior Field 7:30 PM 



2017 Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
4-Apr Jennings County  Away 5:30 PM
8-Apr Bedford North Lawrence (DH) Away 11:00 AM
12-Apr Corydon Warrior Field 6:00 PM
15-Apr North Harrison (DH) Warrior Field
11:00 AM
21-Apr Clarksville Away 6:00 PM
22-Apr Brownstown (DH) Warrior Field
11:00 AM
20-Apr Charlestown Away 7:30 PM
25-Apr Salem  Away 4:30 PM
26-Apr Austin Away 6:00 PM
28-Apr Lanesville Warrior Field 6:00 PM
29-Apr Southwestern Warrior Field
1:00 PM
1-May Silver Creek Warrior Field
6:00 PM
8-May Eastern Away 7:00 PM
10-May Madison Warrior Field
6:00 PM
12-May Providence Warrior Field
6:00 PM
16-May Austin Warrior Field
6:00 PM
17-May Jeffersonville Warrior Field
6:00 PM
19-May Salem Away 5:00 PM 
22, 24, 25 - May Warrior World Series Warrior Field 6:00 PM

2017 Coaches
Brandon Tormoehlen, Coach  btormoehlen@scsd2.k12.in.us 
Trevor Tutterow, Assistant Coach
Doc Boyd, Assistant Coach
Todd Tutterow, Assistant Coach