Soccer

2017 Warrior Soccer

2017 Boys Soccer

See our Facebook Page too...

No. Athlete Grade

1                Jameson Hale                            9               

2                Bryce Culley                               10             

3                Kyle Shields                                12             

4                Gavin Borden                              9               

5                Marcos Valencia                        11             

6                Keyton Hollan                             9               

7                Noah Smith                                 9               

8                Miles Rutherford                         12             

9                Casey Smith                               12             

10              Friederich Ostertag                    9               

11              BJ May                                         12             

12              Jackson Campbell                     9               

13              Trey Culley                                  11             

14              Ryan Howser                              9               

15              Fisher Richart                             9               

16              Nick Murphy                                9               

20              Ethan Harrison                            9               

21              Logan Weilbaker                        9               

22              Laurenz Rohwedder                  11    

23              Connor Beswick                         10

24              Johannes Krull                           11


Brandon Jerrell, Head Coach
Jacob Johanningsmeier, Asst. Coach
Enrique Valencia, Asst. Coach

2017 Schedule - Downloadable Version
 
Current Record: 6-8-2, MSC 2-3-1

Date Opponent Results

8/12      Jamboree HOME    8:30 AM
8/15      Bedford North Lawrence HOME     6:00 PM L 0-7
8/19      Christian Academy of Indiana AWAY    10:00 AM W 4-2
8/24      Seymour AWAY    6:00 PM L 0-3
8/26      South Ripley HOME    CANCELLED
8/29      Henryville AWAY    6:00 PM W 1-0
8/31      Charlestown AWAY    6:00 PM T 0-0
9/2        Shawe Memorial AWAY    RESCHEDULED FOR 9/30
9/6        Austin AWAY    6:00 PM W 7-0
9/11      North Harrison HOME    6:00 PM L 2-3
9/13      Silver Creek HOME    6:00 PM L 0-1
9/14      Warrior Cup HOME    6:00 PM v. Austin W 10-0
9/15      Warrior Cup HOME    6:00 PM
9/16      Warrior Cup HOME    8:00 AM v. Lanesville T 2-2
v. Trinity Lutheran W 3-1
9/20      Salem HOME    6:00 PM W 1-0
9/21      Southwestern (Hanover) HOME    5:30 PM L 3-4
9/25      Corydon Central AWAY    6:00 PM L 0-3
9/27      Jennings County HOME    5:30 PM L 3-5
9/30      Shawe Memorial AWAY    2:00 PM Cancelled
10/2-7      IHSAA Sectional Scottsburg
10/2 v. Charlestown  HOME 5:30 PM L 3-5


Links

Downloads