Softball

Head Coach: Scott Pool
Assistant Coach: Larry Couch
Assistant Coach: Lakyn Smith


CURRENT RECORD 15-9, 7-2
Date Event Start Time  Result
Wed Mar 28 South Central Jr/Sr HS DH - POSTPONED 5:00 PM Home
 
Thu Mar 29 Seymour High School - POSTPONED 5:30 PM Away  
Fri Mar 30  South Central Jr/Sr HS  5:00 PM  Home   
Mon Apr 2 Southwestern HS-Hanover 5:30 PM Away W 6-5
Wed Apr 4 Providence High School 5:30 PM Home L 5-6
Thu Apr 5 Salem High School 6:00 PM Away W 7-4
Fri Apr 6 Seymour High School 5:30 PM Away L 0-16
Mon Apr 9 Henryville HS/MS 5:00 PM Away W 6-1 
Tue Apr 10 Austin High School  6:00 PM Home W 22-1 
Thu Apr 12 Charlestown High School 5:00 PM Away W 6-1
Fri Apr 13 New Albany HS 6:00 PM Home L 2-13
Mon Apr 16 Mitchell High School - POSTPONED 5:00 PM Home  
Tue Apr 17 MSC Rain Date 5:00 PM Away  
Thu Apr 19 Brownstown Central High School 5:00 PM Home W 15-2 
Fri Apr 20 New Washington HS - POSTPONED 5:30 PM Home  
Sat Apr 21 Shawe Memorial MS/HS 12:00 PM Away W 20-0 
Tue Apr 24 North Harrison High School - PPD 5:30 PM Away  
Wed Apr 25 Madison Consolidated High School 5:15 PM Home W 3-0 
Thu Apr 26 Eastern High School - Pekin 5:00 PM Away W 5-2 
Sat Apr 28 Paoli Jr/Sr HS  11:00 AM Home L 1-3 
Mon Apr 30 Jeffersonville HS 5:30 PM Away L 5-6 
Tue May 1 North Harrison High School 5:30 PM Away W 11-4
Thu May 3 Silver Creek High School 5:00 PM Home L 0-2 
Fri May 4 Lanesville Junior-Senior High School 5:30 PM Away W 13-4 
Mon May 7 Trinity Lutheran HS 5:30 PM Home L  3-5
Tue May 8 Corydon Central High School 5:30 PM Home L 4-6 
Thu May 10 Clarksville HS 5:00 PM Away W 16-8 
Fri May 11 Bedford North Lawrence High School 5:30 PM Home L 0-3 
Mon May 14 Borden High School 5:00 PM Away W 12-1 
Tue May 15 MSC Rain Date 5:00 PM Away  
Wed May 16 West Washington Jr/Sr HS  5:00 PM Away W 3-1 
Thu May 17 Columbus East 5:00 PM Home W 2-1 
         
Tue May 22  IHSAA Sectional v. Salem 7:15 PM Corydon  

Corydon Central Softball Sectional Schedule
Monday, May 21st
Game 1 - 6:00 PM
Corydon Central vs. Charlestown

Tuesday, May 22nd
Game 2 - 5:30 PM
North Harrison vs. Silver Creek

Game 3 - 7:15 PM (Approx)
Salem vs. Scottsburg

Wednesday, May 23rd
Game 4 - 5:30 PM
Brownstown vs. Game 1 Winner

Game 5 - 7:15 PM (Approx)
Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner

Thursday, May 24th
Championship Game - 6:00 PM
Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner