Volleyball

2017 Warriorette Volleyball Teams

2017 Varsity Volleyball

VARSITY

No.            Athlete                           Class                Position

4                Sarah Thomas                      Sr.                       OPP

5                Macy Funk                            So.                      OH

6                Juliet Banks                          Fr.                       DS

7                Lindsey Pfaffenbach             Jr.                       MH

10              Annie Noble                          Jr.                       OH

11              Hannah Brown                      So.                      S

12              Audrey LaMaster                  Fr.                       MH

13              Olivia Ruel                            Jr.                       L

15              Jaime Jones                         Jr.                        DS

21              Kady Clancy                         Fr.                       OH

22              Lyla Waskom                        Fr.                       DS

24              Leah Hunefeld                      Sr.                       OH

33              Elle Fleenor                          So.                      MH

 

2017 JV  Volleyball

JUNIOR VARSITY

No.            Athlete                          Class                Position

4                Jordan Ailes                          Fr.                       OH

5                Macy Funk                            So                       OH

6                Juliet Banks                          Fr                        DS

7                Gracie Sakield                      So                       MH

9                Cherydan Ryker                   Fr                        OPP

11              Sophia Moehlheinrich           Jr                        OPP

12              Brea Stout                            Fr                        OPP

13              Mackenzie Jones                  Fr.                       OH

21              Kady Clancy                         Fr                        OH

22              Kloe Lewis                            Fr                        MH

24              Lyla Waskom                        Fr                        S

33              Elle Fleenor                          So.                      MH


 

DJ Zipp, Head Coach
Matt Craig, Asst. Coach
LeeAnn Walker, Asst. Coach
Allison Radermacher, JV Coach

Record (25-10, 7-2)


DOWNLOADABLE SCHEDULE:  2017 SCOTTSBURG VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Date    Event               Start Time       Location         

Thu Aug 10 Seymour High School SCRIMMAGE 6:00 PM AWAY
Sat Aug 12 Crothersville & Switzerland County 10:00 AM HOME
v. Crothersville W 25-10, 25-8, 25-11
v.  Switzerland Co. W 25-14, 25-17, 25-6
Tue Aug 15 West Washington Jr/Sr HS 6:00 PM HOME
W 25-18, 25-27, 25-21, 25-23
Sat Aug 19 Scottsburg Invitational 9:00 AM HOME
v. Mitchell W 25-16, 25-17
v. Greensburg W 27-25, 25-22
v. Rock Creek W 25-18, 25-23
v. South Dearborn W 25-12, 25-11
Tue Aug 22 Silver Creek High School 5:30 PM HOME
L 14-25, 19-25, 9-25
Thu Aug 24 Southwestern HS-Hanover 5:30 PM HOME
W 18-25, 25-18, 25-20, 26-28, 15-9
Sat Aug 26 Scottsburg Tournament 9:00 AM HOME
v. Jasper L 18-25, 18-25
v. Hauser L 14-25, 15-25
v. Taylor County (KY) W 25-18, 25-16
Mon Aug 28 Brownstown Central 5:30 PM HOME
L 15-25, 8-25, 10-25
Tue Aug 29 Henryville HS/MS 6:00 PM AWAY
W 25-13, 22-25, 25-20, 30-28  
Wed Sep 6 Austin High School 6:00 PM AWAY
W 25-21, 27-25, 25-23
Thu Sep 7 Seymour High School 6:00 PM HOME
L 25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 15-25, 16-14
Sat Sep 9 Jennings Co. HS 9:00 AM AWAY
v. Columbus North L 21-25, 17-25
v. Jennings County W 25-21, 25-21
v. Ben Davis W 25-9, 25-11
Mon Sep 11 Salem High School 6:00 PM AWAY
W 25-12, 25-12, 25-22
Tue Sep 12 Madison Consolidated 6:00 PM AWAY
L 27-25, 12-25, 21-25, 25-19, 8-15
Thu Sep 14      Eastern High School - Pekin 6:00 PM           HOME
W 25-19, 25-19, 25-18
Mon Sep 18 Corydon Central High School 6:00 PM           AWAY
W 25-18, 25-15, 25-8
Thu Sep 21 Charlestown High School 6:30 PM           AWAY
W 25-21, 26-24, 25-22
Mon Sep 25 North Harrison High School 6:00 PM           AWAY
W 31-29, 25-11, 25-22
Thu Sep 28 Shawe Memorial MS/HS 6:00 PM           AWAY
W 25-23, 25-13, 25-14
Sat Sep 30 South Central Tournament 9:00 AM          AWAY
v. S. Central W 25-16, 25-14
v. Lanesville W 25-9, 25-13
v. W. Washington W 25-20, 25-20
v. Springs Valley L 20-25, 25-16, 13-15
Tue Oct 3 Clarksville HS 6:00 PM           HOME
W 25-19, 25-14, 25-15
Thu Oct 5 Jeffersonville HS 6:00 PM           HOME
L 12-25, 17-25, 20-25
Sat Oct 7 Austin High School 6:00 PM           HOME    
W 25-12, 25-18, 25-16    

IHSAA Sectional at Silver Creek
Thurs Oct 12 v. North Harrison 7:30 PM AWAY
W 25-15, 25-18, 25-18

Sat Oct 14 v. Silver Creek 12:30 PM AWAY
L 21-25, 24-26, 15-25